Home > Avaya / Nortel
Filter by sub category:
Nortel GBIC Nortel SFP
Nortel SFP w/DDI

Nortel Compatible Optical Transceivers

Small Form Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converters (SFP GBICs) are hot-swappable input/output enhancement components designed for use with Nortel Networks products to allow Gigabit Ethernet ports to link with fiber optic networks.
Sort By:
Page of 2
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver
Our Price: $40.00

GBIC, 850nm, 5V, 1.25 Gb/s, 550m, Multi Mode, Duplex SC
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $40.00

SFP+ (mini-GBIC), 850nm, 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 550m, Multi Mode, Duplex LC
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver
Our Price: $45.00

GBIC, 1310nm, 5V, 1.25 Gb/s, 10km, Multi Mode/Single Mode, Duplex SC
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $45.00

SFP+ (mini-GBIC), 1310nm, 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 10km, Multi Mode/Single Mode, Duplex LC
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-SX SFP w/DDI Transceiver
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-SX SFP w/DDI Transceiver
Our Price: $45.00

DOM, SFP+ (mini-GBIC), 850nm, 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 550m, Multi Mode, Duplex LC
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver
Our Price: $50.00

GBIC, 5V, 1.25 Gb/s, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $50.00

SFP+ (mini-GBIC), 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP w/DDI Transceiver
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP w/DDI Transceiver
Our Price: $50.00

DOM, SFP+ (mini-GBIC), 1310nm, 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 10km, Multi Mode/Single Mode, Duplex LC
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP w/DDI Transceiver
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP w/DDI Transceiver
Our Price: $135.00

DOM, SFP+ (mini-GBIC), 1310nm, 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 40km, Multi Mode/Single Mode, Duplex LC
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver
Nortel Comp. 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver
Our Price: $150.00

GBIC, 1550nm, 5V, 1.25 Gb/s, 70km, Single Mode, Duplex SC