Home > Extreme
Filter by sub category:
Extreme GBIC Extreme SFP
Extreme SFP+ Extreme XENPAK
Extreme XFP

Extreme Compatible Optical Transceivers

Multiple media types, port speeds and transmission distances to fit any environment This wide range of pluggable transceivers and direct attach cables means that you can deploy your Extreme Networks or Enterasys Ethernet switches, wireless Access Points, and Controllers to utilize a variety of physical media types. These transceivers provide connectivity options for Ethernet over twisted pair copper and fiber optic cables with speeds from 100 Megabits per second to 40 Gigabits per second. Twisted pair copper transceivers support transmission distances of up to 100 meters and fiber optic transceivers support multi-mode and single-mode fiber optic cable types with transmission distances up to 120 kilometers. Direct connect copper and fiber cable solutions with integrated transceivers provide low cost options for 10 and 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity at distances from 0.5 meter to 20 meters. The Extreme Networks compatible portfolio of transceiver products consists of a wide range of technology options:
  • SFP 100Mb Ethernet Transceivers
  • SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
  • SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
  • XFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
  • QSFP+ 40 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
  • 10 Gigabit Direct Attach Cables with integrated transceivers
  • 40 Gigabit Direct Attach Cables with integrated transceivers
Sort By:
Page of 2
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver
Our Price: $60.00

GBIC, 850, 5V, 1.25 Gb/s, 550m, Multi Mode, Duplex SC
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $60.00

SFP (mini-GBIC), 850, 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 550m, Multi Mode, Duplex LC
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver
Our Price: $76.00

GBIC, 1310, 5V, 1.25 Gb/s, 10km, Multi Mode/Single Mode, Duplex SC
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $76.00

SFP (mini-GBIC), 1310, 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 10km, Multi Mode/Single Mode, Duplex LC
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $100.00

SFP (mini-GBIC), 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver
Our Price: $108.00

GBIC, n/a, 5V, 1.25 Gb/s, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $150.00

SFP (mini-GBIC), 1550, 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 70km, Single Mode, Duplex LC
Extreme Comp.10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Extreme Comp.10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Our Price: $225.00

DOM, SFP+ (mini-GBIC), 850, 3.3V, 10.5 Gb/s, 300m, Multi Mode, Duplex LC
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver
Our Price: $289.00

GBIC, 1550, 5V, 1.25 Gb/s, 70km, Single Mode, Duplex SC
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver
Extreme Comp.1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver
Our Price: $289.00

GBIC, 1550, 5V, 1.25 Gb/s, 70km, Single Mode, Duplex SC