Home > Enterasys
Filter by sub category:
Enterasys SFP Enterasys SFP+
Enterasys XENPAK Enterasys XFP

Enterasys Compatible Optical Transceivers

These pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product plat-forms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All our transceivers are of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. These compatible transceivers provide connectivity options for Ethernet over twisted pair copper and fiber optic cables with speeds from 100 Megabits per second to 40 Gigabits per second. Twisted pair copper transceivers support transmission distances of up to 100 meters and fiber optic transceivers support multi-mode and single-mode fiber optic cable types with transmission distances up to 120 kilometers. Direct connect copper and fiber cable solutions with integrated transceivers provide low cost options for 10 and 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity at distances from 0.5 meter to 20 meters. Option include:
  • SFP 100Mb Ethernet Transceivers
  • SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
  • SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
  • XFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
  • QSFP+ 40 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
  • 10 Gigabit Direct Attach Cables with integrated transceivers
  • 40 Gigabit Direct Attach Cables with integrated transceivers
Sort By:
Page of 2
Enterasys Comp. 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Enterasys Comp. 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $60.00

SFP (mini-GBIC), 850, 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 550m, Multi Mode, Duplex LC
Enterasys Comp.1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver
Enterasys Comp.1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $76.00

SFP (mini-GBIC), 1310, 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 10km, Multi Mode/Single Mode, Duplex LC
Enterasys Comp.1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
Enterasys Comp.1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $100.00

SFP (mini-GBIC), 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Enterasys Comp.10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Enterasys Comp.10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Our Price: $149.00

DOM, SFP+ (mini-GBIC), 850, 3.3V, 10.5 Gb/s, 300m, Multi Mode, Duplex LC
Enterasys Comp.1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver
Enterasys Comp.1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $149.00

DOM, SFP (mini-GBIC), 1490 TX/1310 RX, 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, Simplex LC
Enterasys Comp.1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver
Enterasys Comp.1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $149.00

DOM, SFP (mini-GBIC), 1310 TX/1490 RX, 3.3V, 1.25 Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, Simplex LC
Enterasys Comp.100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Enterasys Comp.100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $149.00

SFP (mini-GBIC), 1310, 3.3V, 100 Mb/s, 2km, Single Mode, Duplex LC
Enterasys Comp.100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Enterasys Comp.100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $149.00

SFP (mini-GBIC), 1310, 3.3V, 100 Mb/s, 10km, Single Mode, Simplex LC
Enterasys Comp.10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Enterasys Comp.10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Our Price: $375.00

DOM, SFP+ (mini-GBIC), 1310, 3.3V, 10.7 Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, Duplex LC
Enterasys Comp.10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver
Enterasys Comp.10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver
Our Price: $375.00

DOM, XENPAK, 850, 5V/3.3V/1.2V, 10.3 Gb/s, 300m, Multi Mode, Duplex SC