Home > CISCO > CISCO XENPAK

Cisco Compatible XENPAK Optical Transceivers

These 10GBASE XENPAK modules offer a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications Main features of these 10GBASE XENPAK modules include:
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link
Sort By:
Page of 1
Cisco Comp. 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver
Cisco Comp. 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver
Our Price: $499.00

DOM, XENPAK, 850, 5V/3.3V/1.2V, 10.3 Gb/s, 300m, Multi Mode, Duplex SC, 2.6dB
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-LR+ XENPAK Transceiver
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-LR+ XENPAK Transceiver
Our Price: $599.00

DOM, XENPAK, 1310, 5V/3.3V/1.2V, 10.3 Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, Duplex SC, 6.2dB
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver
Our Price: $599.00

DOM, XENPAK, 1310, 5V/3.3V/1.2V, 10.3 Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, Duplex SC, 6.2dB
Cisco Comp.10G BASE-ER+ XENPAK Transceiver
Cisco Comp.10G BASE-ER+ XENPAK Transceiver
Our Price: $1,495.00

DOM, XENPAK, 1550, 5V/3.3V/1.2V, 10.3 Gb/s, 40km, Single Mode, Duplex SC, 11.1dB
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver
Our Price: $1,495.00

DOM, XENPAK, 1550, 5V/3.3V/1.2V, 10.3 Gb/s, 40km, Single Mode, Duplex SC, 11.1dB
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-ZR DWDM XENPAK Transceiver
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-ZR DWDM XENPAK Transceiver
Our Price: $2,895.00

DOM, XENPAK, 1530.33-1561.42, 5V/3.3V/1.2V, 10.3 Gb/s, 80km, Single Mode, Duplex SC
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Transceiver
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Transceiver
Our Price: $3,795.00

DOM, XENPAK, 1550, 5V/3.3V/1.2V, 10.3 Gb/s, 80km, Single Mode, Duplex SC, 23dB