Home > CISCO > CISCO SFP+

Cisco Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceivers

These 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Main features of these 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
  • Flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports pay-as-you-populate model
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
Sort By:
Page of 1
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Our Price: $155.00

DOM, SFP+ (mini-GBIC), 850, 3.3V, 10.5 Gb/s, 300m, Multi Mode, Duplex LC, 2.6dB
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco Comp.10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Our Price: $215.00

DOM, SFP+ (mini-GBIC), 1310, 3.3V, 10.7 Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, Duplex LC, 6.2dB