Home > Brocade
Filter by sub category:
Brocade GBIC Brocade SFP
Brocade SFP+ Brocade XENPAK
Brocade XFP

Brocade Compatible Optical Transceivers

These optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements.
  • Hot-swappable flexibility in the field for greater ease and lower total cost of ownership
  • Standards-based
  • 802.3z, 802.3ah, 802.3u, 802.3ae, 802.3ak, and 802.3ba
  • Compliant as required
Sort By:
Page of 4
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver
Our Price: $60.00

GBIC, 850, 5V, 1.25Gb/s, 550m, Multi Mode, Duplex SC
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $60.00

SFP (mini-GBIC), 850, 3.3V, 1.25Gb/s, 550m, Multi Mode, Duplex LC
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $75.00

DOM, SFP (mini-GBIC), 850, 3.3V, 1.25Gb/s, 550m, Multi Mode, Duplex LC
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $75.00

SFP (mini-GBIC), 3.3V, 1.25Gb/s, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver
Our Price: $76.00

GBIC, 1310, 5V, 1.25Gb/s, 10km, Multi Mode/Single Mode, Duplex SC
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $76.00

SFP (mini-GBIC), 1310, 3.3V, 1.25Gb/s, 10km, Multi Mode/Single Mode, Duplex LC
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-TX Copper GBIC
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-TX Copper GBIC
Our Price: $108.00

GBIC, 5V, 1.25Gb/s, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $125.00

DOM, SFP (mini-GBIC), 1310, 3.3V, 1.25Gb/s, 10km, Multi Mode/Single Mode, Duplex LC
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver
Our Price: $135.00

GBIC, 1550, 5V, 1.25Gb/s, 70km, Single Mode, Duplex SC
Brocade Comp. Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver
Brocade Comp. 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver
Our Price: $135.00

DOM, SFP (mini-GBIC), 1490 TX/1310 RX, 3.3V, 1.25Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, Simplex LC